Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

NOTE:

All visa applicants have to present a travel insurance valid for Belarus (can be provided by but not limited to Travelex, Travel Guard, RoamRight, Allianz Global Assistance, Travel Mate, Seven Corners, International Medical Group (IMG)

– The Insurance coverage letter is a compulsory document. Applicants missing this document will systematically have their visa denied.
– The ORIGINAL medical insurance documentation/letter must be carried by the traveler during travel to Belarus.
– Transit visas are required for all travelers heading to or from Russia or other New Independent States via Belarus (even if the traveler has valid Russian visa or visa of other NIS state)

 

Passport


Please send your current valid and signed passport. U.S passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.

If you need to renew your passport or apply for a new one click here

 

Photo

One (1) Passport Size Photo with a White Background.

 

Proof of Departure

Please send a copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant’s name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

 

 

Additional Documents

TOURIST

  1. An original or a copy of a letter of invitation from a Belorussian Travel Agency. Hosting organization should be registered as a tourist company by the Belorussian authorities.
  2. If applicant is a child under 18 years of age, a copy of child’s birth certificate and copies of parents’ passport main information pages (with passport number, expiration date, photo etc.) have to be submitted.
  3. Belarus requires proof of international health insurance specifically covering travel to Belarus and indicating the validity of this coverage (with a minimum medical coverage of $13,500 USD; EUR 10,000).
  4. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

BUSINESS

  1. Computer generated flight itinerary from the travel agent
  2. An original or a copy of a letter of invitation from an agency, company or organization in the Republic of Belarus, which is registered as a legal entity by the Belorussian authorities. A letter of invitation should be printed on the official letterhead with a registration number, date of issue, and should bear the signature of an official and a corporate seal. It should also indicate the expected duration of the applicant’s stay in Belarus. An inviting party must provide written guarantees that an invitee will abide by the rules and regulations applied to foreign citizens in the Republic of Belarus. (Click here to see Sample of a letter of invitation)
  3. Multi-Entry Visa: Multiple-entry long-term (type D) business visa requires confirmation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Belarus.

    – Proof of registration of a Belarusian company (orginal or notarized copy of the extract from the State Register of Legal Enttities and Private Entrepreneurs of Belarus issued by the Ministry of Justice of Belarus.
    – Authenticated copy of contract between Belarusian company and you or company where you work.
    – A document certifying that you are employed by that company.

  4. Business Letter from U.S. company. Click here for sample letter
  5. Belarus requires proof of international health insurance specifically covering travel to Belarus and indicating the validity of this coverage (with a minimum medical coverage of $13,500 USD; EUR 10,000).
  6. Applicants born in USSR or Belarus, please submit the documents proving the loss of USSR/Belorussian citizenship.
  7. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

     

OFFICIAL or DIPLOMATIC PASSPORT HOLDERS ONLY

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Official or Diplomatic Passport (valid for at least 6 months past the end date of your stay in Belarus; with at least one blank visa page)
  2. Visa Cover Letter from U.S. Department of State
  3. Letter from sending department or agency addressed to:

    “Embassy of (the country you are planning to visit),

    Visa Section, Washington D.C.”

The letter must explain all of the following:

Applicant’s position and title

The purpose of the trip

Dates of the intended visit

Contact person in the country you are planning to visit

 

Previous Visa Copy

If you have been issued a visa prior to this application, you must include a copy of your most recent visa.

 

Visa Application Form

One (1) Visa Application Form completed and signed. Click here to download Visa Application Form

 

Fees Per Visa

Service Fee

$ 110.00 / Person / visa (2 to 4 days)


Consular Fee
Tourist/Business Visa: (Single/Double/Multiple Entry / 3 months validity / stay up to 90 days)

(2 to 3 days issue) $ 132.00 / Visa
(4 to 5 days issue) $ 69.00 / Visa
Official or Diplomatic Passport $ 0.00 / Visa

Note:

Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable if your application was denied by the consulate or the Passport Agency, or if you withdraw your application that has already been submitted to the consulate or Passport Agency.

Complete Order Form

You must download to fill in and sign PAVO’s visa work order

After You have gathered and prepared all the required documents, in order for us to process your application, you also need to fill-in & sign PAVO’s visa work order.

Ship Your Documents

Please forward the completed requirements to:

Passport And Visa Online, LLC. (PAVO)
4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 Arlington, VA 22203
Local Tel: 703-524-PAVO (7286) / 703-524-7280
Toll Free: 1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Note:

  • Urgent applications should be shipped to PAVO using only UPS or FedEx.
  • Please use “Priority Overnight”. Do NOT ship “First Overnight.” This will delay the delivery of your package.
  • Please send all the required documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or Master Card) by trackable mail method so that if there’s a delay, you would be able to track and trace your package.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)
Local: 703-524-PAVO (7286)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE,
SUITE # 1200
ARLINGTON, VA 22203
USA
info@passportandvisaonline.com

PAVO DC Office

Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472
Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472