Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

NOTE: – All multiple entry visas require approval from the Immigration Department in Lusaka, therefore you must submit any application for Multiple Entries at least one month prior to travel

Embassy of Zambia does not accept visa applications on Thursdays or Fridays – please take this into account when calculating processing time.

The Zambia tourist or business visa is usually valid for three years, for Single or Double entries, from date issued, for a stay not to exceed 30 days.

Passport

Please send your current valid and signed passport. U.S passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.

If you need to renew your passport or apply for a new one click here

Photo

Two (2) Passport Size Photos with a White Background, signed with pencil on the back of each.

Proof of Departure

Please send a copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant’s name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

Additional Documents

TOURIST

  1. Computer generated flight itinerary from the travel agent
  2. Personal invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature, and date. You will also need to provide a copy of the inviting party’s Zambia National Registration Card.
  3. Photocopy of the first 2 pages of your passport
  4. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

BUSINESS

  1. Photocopy of the first 2 pages of your passport
  2. Computer generated flight itinerary from the travel agent
  3. Invitation letter from Zambia
  4. Business Letter from U.S. company. click here for sample letter
  5. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

OFFICIAL or DIPLOMATIC PASSPORT HOLDERS ONLY

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least 6 months past the end date of your stay in Zambia; with at least one blank visa page)
  2. Photocopy of the first 2 pages of your passport
  3. Visa Cover Letter from U.S. Department of State
  4. Letter from sending department or agency addressed to:
    “Embassy of (the country you are planning to visit),
    Visa Section, Washington D.C.

The letter must explain all of the following:
Applicant’s position and title
The purpose of the trip
Dates of the intended visit
Contact person in the country you are planning to visit

Previous Visa Copy

If you have been issued a visa prior to this application, you must include a copy of your most recent visa.

Visa Application Form

Two (2) Visa Application Forms completed and signed. Click here to download the Visa Application Form

Fees Per Visa

Service Fee

$ 110.00 / Person / Visa (Rush Process – Same day & 2 days process)
$ 85.00 / Person / Visa (Regular Process – 5/6 days process)


Consular Fee

Single / Double Entries – valid 3 years for stay up to 30 days each entry (same day – 24 hours process) $ 180.00 / Visa
Single / Double Entries – valid 3 years for stay up to 30 days each entry (48 hours process) $ 170.00 / Visa
Single / Double – valid 3 years for stay up to 30 days each entry (5 to 6 days process) $ 90.00 / Visa
Single / Double – valid 3 years for stay up to 30 days each entry (10 days process) $ 55.00 / Visa
Official or Diplomatic Passport $ 0.00 / Visa

Note:

Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable if your application was denied by the consulate or the Passport Agency, or if you withdraw your application that has already been submitted to the consulate or Passport Agency.

Complete Order Form

You must download to fill in and sign PAVO’s visa work order

After You have gathered and prepared all the required documents, in order for us to process your application, you also need to fill-in & sign PAVO’s visa work order.

Ship Your Documents

Please forward the completed requirements to:

Passport And Visa Online, LLC. (PAVO)
4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 Arlington, VA 22203
Local Tel: 703-524-PAVO (7286) / 703-524-7280
Toll Free: 1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Note:

  • Urgent applications should be shipped to PAVO using only UPS or FedEx.
  • Please use “Priority Overnight”. Do NOT ship “First Overnight.” This will delay the delivery of your package.
  • Please send all the required documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or Master Card) by trackable mail method so that if there’s a delay, you would be able to track and trace your package.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)
Local: 703-524-PAVO (7286)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE,
SUITE # 1200
ARLINGTON, VA 22203
USA
info@passportandvisaonline.com

PAVO DC Office

Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472
Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472