Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

NOTE: The visa is valid for entry and exit through Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City or DaNang Airports only. If your point of entry is different (e.g. by rail) you must request this specifically on your application form.

Former Vietnamese nationals and Vietnamese holders of U.S. Re-Entry Permits should require a special application form and instructions. They can usually be issued a visa valid for a stay of up to 90 days. A different visa application form and instructions are required for Vietnamese born U.S. citizens and residents. Please click here to download

Passport

Please send your current valid and signed passport. U.S passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.

If you need to renew your passport or apply for a new one click here

Photo

One (1) Passport Size Photo with a White Background.

Proof of Departure

Please send a copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant’s name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

Additional Documents

TOURIST

  1. Vietnam Online Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed, plus one copy.
  2. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)
  3. Itinerary. For MULTIPLE entry requests you must submit a copy of your travel itinerary showing more than one entry into Vietnam.

BUSINESS

  1. Vietnam Online Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed, plus one copy.
  2. Business Letter from company. Click here for sample letter
  3. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)
  4. Itinerary. For MULTIPLE entry requests, you must submit a copy of your travel itinerary showing more than one entry into Vietnam.

OFFICIAL or DIPLOMATIC PASSPORT HOLDERS ONLY

  1. Vietnam Online Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed, plus one copy.
  2. Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least 6 months past the end date of your stay in Vietnam; with at least one blank visa page)
  3. Visa Cover Letter from U.S. Department of State
  4. Letter from sending department or agency addressed to:
    “Embassy of (the country you are planning to visit),
    Visa Section, Washington D.C.”

The letter must explain all of the following:
Applicant’s position and title
The purpose of the trip
Dates of the intended visit
Contact person in the country you are planning to visit

Previous Visa Copy

If you have been issued a visa prior to this application, you must include a copy of your most recent visa.

Visa Application Form

Online Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed, plus one copy, as explained in the previous step.
Applications not filled in correctly may result in a delay of the processing time. Click here to download the Visa Application Form

Fees Per Visa

Service Fee

$ 110.00 / Person / Visa (Rush Process – 1 to 2 days)
$ 85.00 / Person / Visa (Regular Process – 5/7 days process)


Consular Fee

Single Entry $ 100.00 / Visa

Rush Embassy Fees

ADDITIONAL – Issued in 1-2 business days $ 65.00 / Visa

Multiple Entries

Valid for One Month $ 165.00 / Visa
Valid for Three Months $ 200.00 / Visa
Valid for Six Months (Requires approval from Vietnam Immigration Service before the application can be submitted) $ 200.00 / Visa
Official or Diplomatic Passport $ 0.00 / Visa

Note:

Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable if your application was denied by the consulate or the Passport Agency, or if you withdraw your application that has already been submitted to the consulate or Passport Agency.

Order Form

You must download to fill in and sign PAVO’s visa work order

After You have gathered and prepared all the required documents, in order for us to process your application, you also need to fill-in & sign PAVO’s visa work order.

Ship Your Documents

Please forward the completed requirements to:

Passport And Visa Online, LLC. (PAVO)
4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 Arlington, VA 22203
Local Tel: 703-524-PAVO (7286) / 703-524-7280
Toll Free: 1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Note:

  • Urgent applications should be shipped to PAVO using only UPS or FedEx.
  • Please use “Priority Overnight”. Do NOT ship “First Overnight.” This will delay the delivery of your package.
  • Please send all the required documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or Master Card) by trackable mail method so that if there’s a delay, you would be able to track and trace your package.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)
Local: 703-524-PAVO (7286)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE,
SUITE # 1200
ARLINGTON, VA 22203
USA
info@passportandvisaonline.com

PAVO DC Office

Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472
Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472