Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

US citizens: No visa required. Non US citizens: visa required.

  • US citizens with a US passport that is valid for more than six months do not need to obtain a visa prior to entry to the UAE if the duration of their visit will be less than one month.
  • Visas are available upon arrival at the airport and they are valid for one (1) month stay in the UAE. If you plan to stay longer, you can request more time from the immigration officer at the airport or contact the local immigration office in the UAE and request an extension.

Visa Requirements for Non-US Citizens (Tourist Passports)

– Original Passport (Not a travel Document), should not expire within six (6) months from the expected date of arrival in the UAE.
– Confirm round-trip airline ticket or airline ticket to other destination.

– If you are a citizen of one of the following countries:

  1. Andorra
  2. Argentina
  3. Australia
  4. Austria
  5. Bahamas
  6. Bahrain
  7. Belgium
  8. Bulgaria
  9. Brunei
  10. Canada
  11. China
  12. Croatia
  13. Cyprus
  14. Czech Republic
  15. Denmark
  16. Estonia
  17. Finland
  18. France
  19. Germany
  20. Greece
  21. Hong Kong
  22. Hungary
  23. Kuwait
  24. Iceland
  25. Ireland
  26. Italy
  27. Japan
  28. Latvia
  29. Liechtenstein
  30. Lithuania
  31. Luxembourg
  32. Malaysia
  33. Malta
  34. Monaco
  35. New Zealand
  36. Norway
  37. Oman
  38. Poland
  39. Portugal
  40. Qatar
  41. Romania
  42. Russia
  43. San Marino
  44. Saudi Arabia
  45. Seychelles
  46. Slovakia
  47. Slovenia
  48. Singapore
  49. South Korea
  50. Spain
  51. Sweden
  52. Switzerland
  53. The Netherlands
  54. United Kingdom and Northern Ireland (Except the British overseas citizens)
  55. Vatican

    Visas are available upon arrival to UAE airports. This includes those who hold visas in their passports or entry stamps from other countries and visa is valid for a one (1) month stay in the UAE. If you plan to stay longer, you may contact the local immigration office while you are in the UAE and request an extension.

Indian citizens holding regular passports with U.S. visas or green cards are allowed to receive entry visa upon Arrival to UAE valid for 14 days and can be extended only once for a similar period.

The Indian Passport, U.S. visa, or the green card must be valid for at least six months.

The entry permit will cost AED100, renewable for only one time at a cost of AED250.

TOURIST (NON-US CITIZEN)

  1. At this time, PassportandVisaonline.com is unable to assist in obtaining a visa to UAE.

BUSINESS (NON-US CITIZEN)

  1. At this time, PassportandVisaonline.com is unable to assist in obtaining a visa to UAE.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)
Local: 703-524-PAVO (7286)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE,
SUITE # 1200
ARLINGTON, VA 22203
USA
info@passportandvisaonline.com

PAVO DC Office

Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472
Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472