Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

NOTE: – An alien who receives a Non-Immigrant visa can work in Thailand once he or she is being granted a work permit. An alien in violation of the Immigration Act B.E. 2522 (1979) concerning taking up employment without work permit or the Royal Decree B.E. 2522 (1979) concerning holding employment in certain restricted occupations and professions shall be prosecuted and imprisoned or fined, or shall face both penalties.

Passport

Please send your current valid and signed passport. U.S passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.

If you need to renew your passport or apply for a new one click here

Photo

Two (2) Passport Size Photos with a White Background. (U.S – E.U & CANADA CITIZEN)

Proof of Departure

Please send a copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant’s name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

Additional Documents

TOURIST (Not required for a stay up to 30 days)

  1. 4 photos required for citizens of Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Nigeria, Pakistan, Sri Lanka and the Middle East countries
  2. 5 photos required for citizens of Cambodia, China, Laos, Vietnam
  3. Copy of Bank Statement
  4. Computer generated flight itinerary from the travel agent
  5. If traveling with a tour group, a letter from the tour operator confirming full payment has been received.
  6. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

BUSINESS

  1. 4 photos required for citizens of Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Nigeria, Pakistan, Sri Lanka and the Middle East countries
  2. 5 photos required for citizens of Cambodia, China, Laos, Vietnam
  3. Copy of Bank Statement
  4. Computer generated flight itinerary from the travel agent
  5. Letter of invitation from a host company in Thailand. Fax accepted.
  6. Business Letter from U.S. company. click here for sample letter
  7. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)
  8. Applicants who wish to stay over 15 days in Thailand must provide the following documents:
    – Letter of approval from the Ministry of Labor. To obtain this letter, the applicant’s prospective host in Thailand is required to submit Form WP3 at the Office of Foreign Workers Administration, Department of Employment, Ministry of Labor Tel. 02-245-2745, or at the Provincial Employment Office in his or her respective province. More information is available at Department of Employment or www.doe.go.th
    – A copy of Work Permit issued by the Ministry of Labor and alien income tax or Por Ngor Dor 91 (only in the case where applicant has previously worked in Thailand)
    Corporate documents of associated partners/companies in Thailand such as:

    1) Business registration and business license
    2) List of shareholders
    3) Company profile
    4) Details of business operation
    5) List of foreign workers stating names, nationalities and positions
    6) Map indicating location of the company
    7) Balance sheet, statement of Income Tax and Business Tax [Por Ngor Dor 50 and Por Ngor     Dor 30 of the latest year]
    8) Value added tax registration (Por Por 20)

OFFICIAL or DIPLOMATIC PASSPORT HOLDERS ONLY

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least 6 months past the end date of your stay in Thailand; with at least one blank visa page)
  2. Visa Cover Letter from U.S. Department of State
  3. Letter from sending department or agency addressed to:
    “Embassy of (the country you are planning to visit),
    Visa Section, Washington D.C.”

The letter must explain all of the following:
Applicant’s position and title
The purpose of the trip
Dates of the intended visit
Contact person in the country you are planning to visit

Previous Visa Copy

If you have been issued a visa prior to this application, you must include a copy of your most recent visa.

Visa Application Form

One (1) Visa Application Form completed and signed. Click here to download the Visa Application Form

Fees Per Visa

Service Fee

$ 95.00 / Person / Visa (Rush Process – 2 days)
$ 75.00 / Person / Visa (Regular Process -5 days process)


Consular Fee

48 Hours Processing (Single Entry/3 months validity) $ 105.00 / Visa
4 Business Days Process (Single Entry/3 months validity) $ 85.00 / Visa
48 Hours Processing (Multiple Entry/12 months validity) $ 225.00 / Visa
4 Business Days Process (Multiple Entry/12 months validity) $ 205.00 / Visa
Official or Diplomatic Passport $ 0.00 / Visa

Note:

Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable if your application was denied by the consulate or the Passport Agency, or if you withdraw your application that has already been submitted to the consulate or Passport Agency.

Order Form

You must download to fill in and sign PAVO’s visa work order

After You have gathered and prepared all the required documents, in order for us to process your application, you also need to fill-in & sign PAVO’s visa work order.

Ship Your Documents

Please forward the completed requirements to:

Passport And Visa Online, LLC. (PAVO)
4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 Arlington, VA 22203
Local Tel: 703-524-PAVO (7286) / 703-524-7280
Toll Free: 1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Note:

  • Urgent applications should be shipped to PAVO using only UPS or FedEx.
  • Please use “Priority Overnight”. Do NOT ship “First Overnight.” This will delay the delivery of your package.
  • Please send all the required documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or Master Card) by trackable mail method so that if there’s a delay, you would be able to track and trace your package.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)
Local: 703-524-PAVO (7286)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE,
SUITE # 1200
ARLINGTON, VA 22203
USA
info@passportandvisaonline.com

PAVO DC Office

Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472
Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472