Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

US citizens: No visa required. Non US citizens: visa required.

NOTE: – Citizens of the following countries are not required to have a visa to visit Morocco for TOURISM or Business purposes for up to 90 days: Algeria
Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belgium, Brazil, Canada, Chile, Congo , Popular Republic Cyprus, Czech, Republic Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Great Britain, Greece, Guinea (Conakry), Hungary Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Italy, Ivory Coast, Japan, Kuwait, Latvia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Mali, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Niger,Norway,
Oman, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Puerto Rico, Qatar,Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Singapore (up to 1 month without visa), Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United States of America, Venezuela.

– Please be advised that the Moroccan Embassy may extend the processing time at their discretion (Additional documents may be requested)

– Be advised that approval may be required for certain nationalities and that approval may extend the processing time by several weeks.

Passport

Please send your current valid and signed passport. U.S passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.

If you need to renew your passport or apply for a new one click here

Photo


Two (2) Passport Size Photos with a White Background.

 

Proof of Departure

Please send a copy of your round-trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant’s name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

Additional Documents

TOURIST OR BUSINESS VISA (NON-US CITIZENS)

  1. Non-US citizens (please see “note section” listed below for visa exempt nationality) – copy of your Resident Alien Card (Green Card) OR a valid US visa (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport). Applicant will need to prove his/her ability to return to the U.S.
  2. Proof of sufficient funds. (e.g. copies of bank statements, pay stubs, or proof of employment)
  3. Copy of itinerary from airline or travel agent.
  4. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
  5. Business Letter from U.S. company. click here for sample letter (for business visa only)
Previous Visa Copy

If you have been issued a visa prior to this application, you must include a copy of your most recent visa.

Visa Application Form

One (1) Visa Application Form completed and signed. Click here to download the Visa Application Form

 

Fees Per Visa

Service Fee

$ 95.00 / Person / Visa – (Rush Process – 3 business days)
$ 75.00 / Person / Visa – (Regular Process – 6 business days)


Consular Fee

Single entry – 90 days stay $ 55.00 / Visa
Double entry – 90 days stay $ 85.00 / Visa
Official or Diplomatic Passport $ 0.00 / Visa

Note:

Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable if your application was denied by the consulate or the Passport Agency, or if you withdraw your application that has already been submitted to the consulate or Passport Agency.

Order Form

You must download to fill in and sign PAVO’s visa work order

After You have gathered and prepared all the required documents, in order for us to process your application, you also need to fill-in & sign PAVO’s visa work order.

Ship Your Documents

Please forward the completed requirements to:

Passport And Visa Online, LLC. (PAVO)
4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 Arlington, VA 22203
Local Tel: 703-524-PAVO (7286) / 703-524-7280
Toll Free: 1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Note:

  • Urgent applications should be shipped to PAVO using only UPS or FedEx.
  • Please use “Priority Overnight”. Do NOT ship “First Overnight.” This will delay the delivery of your package.
  • Please send all the required documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or Master Card) by trackable mail method so that if there’s a delay, you would be able to track and trace your package.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)
Local: 703-524-PAVO (7286)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE,
SUITE # 1200
ARLINGTON, VA 22203
USA
info@passportandvisaonline.com

PAVO DC Office

Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472
Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472