Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

NOTE: The Kazakhstan Embassy is closed to the public on Wednesdays.

Passport

Please send your current valid and signed passport. U.S passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.

If you need to renew your passport or apply for a new one click here

 

 

Photo

One (1) Passport Size Photo with a White Background.

 

Proof of Departure

Please send a copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant’s name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

 

Additional Documents

TOURIST

  1. A letter of introduction, from the applicant and addressed to the Embassy of Kazakhstan is required, stating the purpose and dates of the visit and your itinerary in Kazakhstan.
  2. Invitation is not required for single entry stay up to thirty (30) days. Applicants for double entry or multiple entry visas will require a letter of invitation from the Kazakh host, approved by the Kazakhstan Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  3. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

BUSINESS

  1. An invitation is no longer required for a single entry business visa for U.S. citizens for a stay up to 30 days, but applicants for double entry, or multiple entries visas, or stays longer than 30 days, will require a letter of invitation from the Kazakh host, approved by the Kazakhstan Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  2. Business Letter from U.S. company. click here for sample letter
  3. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

OFFICIAL or DIPLOMATIC PASSPORT HOLDERS ONLY

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Official or Diplomatic Passport (valid for at least 6 months past the end date of your stay in Kazakhstan; with at least one blank visa page)
  2. Visa Cover Letter from U.S. Department of State
  3. Letter from sending department or agency addressed to:
    “Embassy of (the country you are planning to visit),
    Visa Section, Washington D.C.”

The letter must explain all of the following:
Applicant’s position and title
The purpose of the trip
Dates of the intended visit
Contact person in the country you are planning to visit

 

Previous Visa Copy

If you have been issued a visa prior to this application, you must include a copy of your most recent visa.

 

Visa Application Form

One (1) Visa Application Form completed and signed. Click here to download the Visa Application Form

Fees Per Visa

Service Fee

$ 95.00/person/visa (Rush Process – Business days)
$ 75.00/person/visa (Regular Process – 10 Business days process)


Consular Fee

Single Entry Visa – 1 Month Stay 5 Business Days Process) $ 245.00 / Visa
Double Entry Visa – 3 Months Stay 5 Business Days Process $ 245.00 / Visa
Multiple Entry Visa – 1 Year Stay 5 Business Days Process $ 245.00 / Visa
Single Entry Visa – 1 Month Stay 10 Business Days Process $ 175.00 / Visa
Double Entry Visa -3 Months Stay 10 Business Days Process $ 175.00 / Visa
Multiple Entry Visa – 1 Year Stay 10 Business Days Process $ 175.00 / Visa
Official or Diplomatic Passport $ 0.00 / Visa

Note:

Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable if your application was denied by the consulate or the Passport Agency, or if you withdraw your application that has already been submitted to the consulate or Passport Agency..

Order Form

You must download to fill in and sign PAVO’s visa work order

After You have gathered and prepared all the required documents, in order for us to process your application, you also need to fill-in & sign PAVO’s visa work order.

Ship Your Documents

Please forward the completed requirements to:

Passport And Visa Online, LLC. (PAVO)
4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 Arlington, VA 22203
Local Tel: 703-524-PAVO (7286) / 703-524-7280
Toll Free: 1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Note:

  • Urgent applications should be shipped to PAVO using only UPS or FedEx.
  • Please use “Priority Overnight”. Do NOT ship “First Overnight.” This will delay the delivery of your package.
  • Please send all the required documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or Master Card) by trackable mail method so that if there’s a delay, you would be able to track and trace your package.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 ARLINGTON, VA 22203

PAVO DC Office

Passport And Visa Online ©2017 all rights reserved | Developed by: HumanTalents
Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472