Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

There are regions of Indonesia that foreigners are not allowed to visit without written permission of Indonesian authorities. The regions are Maluku, Poso, Irian Jaya, and Aceh. Those wishing to enter these regions must obtain a permit or authorization from the Deparment of Foreign Affairs in Jakarta. Those visiting Aceh region for work or having activities related to the Rehabilitation and Reconstruction Agency (BRR) must have authorization from BRR before applying for the visa.

NOTE: The Indonesia visa is usually valid for three months from date of issue, for stay not to exceed 60 days. Multiple entries visas are available, but the passport must be valid for at least a further 12 months. The Indonesian visa must be first used within 90 days of the date of issue.

– Multiple Entry visa only granted With an invitation letter from the Company in Indonesia a Business Visa Type E-463 is valid for one year after your first entry into Indonesia.

Passport

Please send your current valid and signed passport. U.S passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.

If you need to renew your passport or apply for a new one click here

Photo


Two (2) Passport Size Photos with a White Background.

Proof of Departure


Please send a copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant’s name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

Additional Documents

TOURIST

  1. Computer generated flight itinerary from the travel agent
  2. Letter from employer verifying employment or leave of absense
  3. Copy of most recent bank statement required
  4. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

BUSINESS

  1. Computer generated flight itinerary from the travel agent
  2. If a multiple entries visa is required, an invitation from the host organization in Indonesia is required
  3. Previous visa. If applying for a multiple entry visa, please provide a copy of a previous Indonesia visa and a copy of the information pages of the passport containing the visa. The embassy will not grant a multiple entry visa to a first-time visitor.
  4. Business Letter from U.S. company. click here for sample letter
  5. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

OFFICIAL or DIPLOMATIC PASSPORT HOLDERS ONLY

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least 6 months past the end date of your stay in Indonesia; with at least one blank visa page)
  2. Computer generated flight itinerary from the travel agent
  3. Passport and Visa Work Order Form. Click here to download
  4. Visa Cover Letter from U.S. Department of State
  5. Letter from sending department or agency addressed to:
    “Embassy of (the country you are planning to visit),
    Visa Section, Washington D.C.”

The letter must explain all of the following:
Applicant’s position and title
The purpose of the trip
Dates of the intended visit
Contact person in the country you are planning to visit

Previous Visa Copy

If you have been issued a visa prior to this application, you must include a copy of your most recent visa.

Visa Application Form

Two (2) Visa Application Forms completed and signed. Click here to download the Visa Application Form

Fees Per Visa

Service Fee

$ 110.00 / Person / visa (Rush Process – 2 business days)
$ 85.00 / Person / visa (Regular Process – 5 days process)


Consular Fee

Two days Processing (Single Entry/1 month stay) $ 65.00 / Visa
5 days Processing (Single Entry/1 month stay) $ 55.00 / Visa
2 days Processing (Multiple Entry/2 months stay) $ 125.00 / Visa
5 days Process (Multiple Entry/2 months stay) $ 115.00 / Visa
Official or Diplomatic Passport $ 0.00 / Visa

Note:

Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable if your application was denied by the consulate or the Passport Agency, or if you withdraw your application that has already been submitted to the consulate or Passport Agency.

Complete Order Form

You must download to fill in and sign PAVO’s visa work order

After You have gathered and prepared all the required documents, in order for us to process your application, you also need to fill-in & sign PAVO’s visa work order.

Ship Your Documents

Please forward the completed requirements to:

Passport And Visa Online, LLC. (PAVO)
4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 Arlington, VA 22203
Local Tel: 703-524-PAVO (7286) / 703-524-7280
Toll Free: 1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Note:

  • Urgent applications should be shipped to PAVO using only UPS or FedEx.
  • Please use “Priority Overnight”. Do NOT ship “First Overnight.” This will delay the delivery of your package.
  • Please send all the required documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or Master Card) by trackable mail method so that if there’s a delay, you would be able to track and trace your package.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 ARLINGTON, VA 22203

PAVO DC Office

Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472