Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

– Atlanta, Houston and Washington DC – Visas are usually processed in 7 to 10 business days.
– Chicago – Visas are usually processed in 7 business days.
– Florida – Visas are usually processed in 4 to 7 business days.
– New York – Visas are usually processed in 4 to 7 business days.
– Los Angeles – Visas are usually processed in 20 business days.
– San Francisco – Visas are usually processed in 15 business days.

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession. 

– Brazil visa validity determined by Consular Officer.

Passport

Please send your current valid and signed passport. U.S passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.

If you need to renew your passport or apply for a new one click here

Photo

One (1) Passport Size Photo with a White Background.

Proof of Departure

Please send a copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant’s name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

Additional Documents

TOURIST & CONFERENCE:

  1. Copy of round-trip airline tickets -OR- letter from travel agent confirming round-trip tickets will be issued. Itinerary is NOT ACCEPTED unless showing ticket number(s), or that the ticket is paid for.
  2. INVITATION: If the visa application mentions “visiting friends or family” please provide a letter of invitation from the host in Brazil.
    – Scientists, professors, or researchers (who are current University faculty), attending cultural, technological, or scientific conferences, seminars or meetings (services provided must not be paid by organizations/companies in Brazil, except for reimbursement of expenses or per diem allowances). An invitation from the host organization would be required. The letter must clearly state that the applicant services will be unpaid.– Persons making short visits to religious organizations, churches, missionaries, or humanitarian organizations in Brazil, should present a letter from the church or institution responsible for organizing the trip.The letter should explain what the group is going to do in Brazil, the name and contact information of the institution they will be visiting and what kind of volunteer assistance they will provide (brief or incomplete explanations are usually rejected, causing delays).– Participation in artistic or amateur sports competitions, whenever no monetary prize or paid admission is involved. An invitation from the host organization would be required.
  3. Non-US citizen: Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)
  4. Proof of residency in the DC, KY, MD OH, VA and WV. (eg. Copy of drivers license, Utility bill etc)

Minor Children:(Under 18 Years)

  • Brazil Online Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed, plus one copy.
    – must be signed and notarized by both parents or legal guardians.
  • Travel Authorization for Minors Form (Notarized). Click here to download All applicants under 18 years of age, who are traveling alone, or in the company of only one parent, will only be allowed out of Brazil when duly authorized by the absent parent(s)
  • Notarized photocopy of the birth certificate (not original)
  • In the event of absent parent(s), a notarized letter of parental consent authorizing the Consulate General of Brazil to issue a visa, signed by the absent parent(s) or guardian(s).
  • Copy of round-trip airline tickets -OR- letter from travel agent confirming round-trip tickets will be issued. Itinerary is NOT ACCEPTED unless showing ticket number(s), or that the ticket is paid for.
  • Non-US citizen: Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)
  • Proof of residency in the DC, KY, MD OH, VA and WV. (eg. Copy of drivers license, Utility bill etc)

BUSINESS (Business Negotiations, Sales and Marketing – Temporary II Visa)

  1. Proof of residency in the DC, KY, MD OH, VA and WV. (eg. Copy of drivers license, Utility bill etc)
  2. Copy of round trip airline tickets -OR- letter from travel agent confirming round-trip tickets will be issued. Itinerary is NOT ACCEPTED unless showing ticket number(s), or that the ticket is paid for.
  3. A letter of invitation from sponsor (either host company or individual) explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information (MUST BE WRITTEN IN PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE FOR ATLANTA JURISDICTION ONLY)
  4. NOTARIZED Business Letter from U.S. company. click here for sample letter
    (The letter must explain all of the following)– Visa applicant will maintain his residency in the United States; that the visa applicant’s trip to Brazil is of a short-term nature; that the goal of the visa applicant’s trip to Brazil is strictly for business meetings not involving any technical assistance; the applicant intends to maintain his residency in the United States; and that the applicant has no intention to immigrate to Brazil.
  5. Non-US citizen: Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

BUSINESS (Performing Technical Work or Training – Temporary V Visa)

  1. Ministry of Labor Approval from Brazil, must be applied for by Sponsor in Brazil (Please advise with the Authorization Number)
  2. Proof of residency in the DC, KY, MD OH, VA and WV. (eg. Copy of drivers license, Utility bill etc)
  3. Copy of round-trip airline tickets -OR- letter from travel agent confirming round-trip tickets will be issued. Itinerary is NOT ACCEPTED unless showing ticket number(s), or that the ticket is paid for.
  4. Good conduct record issued by the local (i.e., applicant’s place of residence) police department/authority.
        – Houston and New York: FBI clearance is required.
  5. Birth certificate. Copy of birth certificate or any other official document that shows parents’ full names.
  6. Business Letter from U.S. company. click here for sample letter
  7. Non-US citizen: Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

OFFICIAL or DIPLOMATIC PASSPORT HOLDERS ONLY

  1. Visa Cover Letter from U.S. Department of State
  2. Proof of residency in the DC, KY, MD OH, VA and WV. (eg. Copy of drivers license, Utility bill etc)
  3. Letter from sending department or agency addressed to:
    “Embassy of (the country you are planning to visit),
    Visa Section, Washington D.C.”

The letter must explain all of the following:
Applicant’s position and title
The purpose of the trip
Dates of the intended visit
Contact person in the country you are planning to visit

Previous Visa Copy

If you have been issued a visa prior to this application, you must include a copy of your most recent visa.

Visa Application Form

Online Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed, plus one copy, as explained in the previous step.
Applications not filled in correctly may result in a delay of the processing time. Click here to download the Visa Application Form 

Fees Per Visa

Service Fee

$ 110.00 / Person / Visa


Consular Fee

$ 75.00 / Additional Out Of Jurisdiction
Tourist visa (Multiple entry) $ 185.00 / Visa
Temporary II Visa (Multiple entry) $ 255.00 / Visa – Business visa
Temporary V Visa (Multiple entry) $ 325.00 / Visa – Business visa
For official or diplomatic passport $ 10.00 / Visa

Note:

Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable if your application was denied by the consulate or the Passport Agency, or if you withdraw your application that has already been submitted to the consulate or Passport Agency.

Order Form

You must download to fill in and sign PAVO’s visa work order

After You have gathered and prepared all the required documents, in order for us to process your application, you also need to fill-in & sign PAVO’s visa work order.

Ship Your Documents

Please forward the completed requirements to:

Passport And Visa Online, LLC. (PAVO)
4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 Arlington, VA 22203
Local Tel: 703-524-PAVO (7286) / 703-524-7280
Toll Free: 1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Note:

  • Urgent applications should be shipped to PAVO using only UPS or FedEx.
  • Please use “Priority Overnight”. Do NOT ship “First Overnight.” This will delay the delivery of your package.
  • Please send all the required documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or Master Card) by trackable mail method so that if there’s a delay, you would be able to track and trace your package.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)
Local: 703-524-PAVO (7286)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE,
SUITE # 1200
ARLINGTON, VA 22203
USA
info@passportandvisaonline.com

PAVO DC Office

Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472
Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472