Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

NOTE: Processing times may vary according to your nationality and date of departure. In some cases, applications can take up to 90 days before a decision is made regarding the issuance of your visa.

Please note: If you hold a passport from one of the follow countries you may apply for an ETA – Electronic Travel Authority visa: United States, Canada, Brunei – Darussalam, Hong Kong, Japan, Malaysia and SingaporeAndorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Vatican City. Please click here to apply for your ETA

Passport

Please send your current valid and signed passport. Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.

Photo

One (1) Passport Size Photo with a White Background.

Proof of Departure

Please send a copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant’s name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

Additional Documents

TOURIST (ALL OTHER NATIONALITIES NOT LISTED ABOVE)

  1. Proof of Current Visa Status in USA. Original I-94, Student I-20, I-97, etc.Student I-20 Holder: The signature from your school on the I-20 must be made within the last 3 months.
  2. Copy of Your Confirmed Round Trip Ticket & Australian Hotel Reservation.
  3. Proof of Sufficient Funds (Your last ORIGINAL CHECKING ACCOUNT statement)
  4. Letter of Invitation (IF APPLICABLE)
    From host, sponsor or relative to be visited in Australia stating responsibility for and acknowledgement of your stay in Australia, along with a copy of proof regarding the host’s citizenship in Australia: request a copy of the information page of the Australian citizen’s passport be sent to you (via mail, scanned image email sent via email or clear legible fax).

BUSINESS (ALL OTHER NATIONALITIES NOT LISTED ABOVE)

  1. Proof of Current Visa Status in USA. Original I-94, Student I-20, I-97, etc.Student I-20 Holder: The signature from your school on the I-20 must be made within the last 3 months.
  2. Copy of Your Confirmed Round Trip Ticket & Australian Hotel Reservation.
  3. Letter of Invitation: (Tourist visa):
    From host, sponsor or relative to be visited in Australia stating responsibility for and acknowledgement of your stay in Australia, along with a copy of proof regarding the host’s citizenship in Australia: request a copy of the information page of the Australian citizen’s passport be sent to you (via mail, scanned image email sent via email or clear legible fax).
  4. Business Invitation. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Australia. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to “The Consulate of Australia, Visa Section”, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Australia.
    • Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
  5. Business Letter from U.S. company. Click here for sample letter

OFFICIAL or DIPLOMATIC PASSPORT HOLDERS ONLY

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Official or Diplomatic Passport (valid for at least 6 months past the end date of your stay in Australia; with at least one blank visa page)
  2.  Visa Cover Letter from U.S. Department of State
  3. Letter from sending department or agency addressed to:
    “Embassy of (the country you are planning to visit),
    Visa Section, Washington D.C.”

The letter must explain all of the following:
Applicant’s position and title
The purpose of the trip
Dates of the intended visit
Contact person in the country you are planning to visit

Previous Visa Copy

If you have been issued a visa prior to this application, you must include a copy of your most recent visa.

Visa Application Form

One (1) Visa Application Form completed and signed. Click here to download the Visa Application Form

Fees Per Visa

Service Fee

95.00 / Person / Visa (2 to 3 weeks processing time)


Consular Fee

2 to 3 weeks processing time (Multiple Entry/12 months validity) $ 145.00 / Visa
Official or Diplomatic Passport $ 0.00 / Visa

Note:

Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable if your application was denied by the consulate or the Passport Agency, or if you withdraw your application that has already been submitted to the consulate or Passport Agency.

Order Form

You must download to fill in and sign PAVO’s visa work order

After You have gathered and prepared all the required documents, in order for us to process your application, you also need to fill-in & sign PAVO’s visa work order.

Ship Your Documents

Please forward the completed requirements to:

Passport And Visa Online, LLC. (PAVO)
4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200
Arlington, VA 22203
Local Tel: 703-524-PAVO (7286) / 703-524-7280
Toll Free: 1-866-618-VISA (8472)

Note:

  • Urgent applications should be shipped to PAVO using only UPS or FedEx.
  • Please use “Priority Overnight”. Do NOT ship “First Overnight.” This will delay the delivery of your package.
  • Please send all the required documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or Master Card) by trackable mail method so that if there’s a delay, you would be able to track and trace your package.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)
Local: 703-524-PAVO (7286)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE,
SUITE # 1200
ARLINGTON, VA 22203
USA
info@passportandvisaonline.com

PAVO DC Office

Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472
Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472