Toll Free: 1-866-618-8472

Invitation from Foreign Ministry required for stays longer than 21 days.

Passport
Please send your current valid and signed passport. Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.
Photo

One (1) Passport Size Photo with a White Background.

Proof of Departure
Please send a copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant’s name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.
Additional Documents

Tourist and Ordinary Visa (for Tourist or Business stay up to 120 days)

  1. No official letter of invitation is required from Armenia to obtain a single-entry visa if the duration of stay will be 21 days or less. A tourist/ordinary visa is issued for either tourist or business travel.
  2. Computer generated flight itinerary from the travel agent
  3. Non-US citizen Photocopy of Alien Registration Card (Green Card) -or- evidence of legal status in USA (valid visa except B1/B2 visa type plus I-94 in passport)

OFFICIAL or DIPLOMATIC PASSPORT HOLDERS ONLY

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Official or Diplomatic Passport (valid for at least 6 months past the end date of your stay in Armenia; with at least one blank visa page)
  2. Visa Cover Letter from U.S. Department of State
  3. Letter from sending department or agency addressed to:
    “Embassy of (the country you are planning to visit),
    Visa Section, Washington D.C.”

The letter must explain all of the following:
Applicant’s position and title
The purpose of the trip
Dates of the intended visit
Contact person in the country you are planning to visit

Previous Visa Copy

If you have been issued a visa prior to this application, you must include a copy of your most recent visa.

Visa Application Form

One (1) Visa Application Form completed and signed. Click here to download the Visa Application Form

Fees Per Visa

Service Fee

95.00 / Person / Visa (Rush Process – 1 to 2 days)
75.00 / Person / Visa (Regular Process – 4/5 days process)


Consular Fee

Single/Multiple Entry/ 6 month validity – 60 days stay $ 99.00 / Visa
Single /Multiple Entry/ 12 month validity – 120 days stay $ 149.00 / Visa
Official or Diplomatic Passport $ 0.00 / Visa

Note: Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable if your application was denied by the consulate or the Passport Agency, or if you withdraw your application that has already been submitted to the consulate or Passport Agency.

Complete Order Form

You must download to fill in and sign PAVO’s visa work order

After You have gathered and prepared all the required documents, in order for us to process your application, you also need to fill-in & sign PAVO’s visa work order.

Ship Your Documents

Please forward the completed requirements to: Passport And Visa Online, LLC. (PAVO) 4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE, SUITE # 1200 Arlington, VA 22203 Local Tel: 703-524-PAVO (7286) / 703-524-7280 Toll Free: 1-866-618-VISA (8472) Note: Please send all the mentioned documents and payment (Money Order, Company Check, Cashier’s Check, American Express, Visa or Master Card) by courier delivery so that if there’s a delay, you would be able to track or trace it.

Toll-Free:

1-866-618-VISA (8472)
Local: 703-524-PAVO (7286)

Our Address:

4601 N. FAIRFAX DRIVE,
SUITE # 1200
ARLINGTON, VA 22203
USA
info@passportandvisaonline.com

PAVO DC Office

Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472
Passport and Visa Online accepts:  We ship by:       Call us FREE on 1-866-618- 8472